Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tile,Brick,Red Stone,Cement Bench,Chemical For Tiles
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5271398
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 10, 2024 14:41
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 732 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANPATI ENGINEERS & FABRICATORS - 31-08-2024 07:24:05 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 HINDUSTAN SALES CORP. - 31-08-2024 07:11:28 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 KAPSON TRADERS - 31-08-2024 07:15:57 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HINDUSTAN SALES CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tile,Brick,Red Stone,Cement Bench,Chemical for tiles 591000.00 L1
2 KAPSON TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tile,Brick,Red Stone,Cement Bench,Chemical for tiles 629920.00 L2
3 GANPATI ENGINEERS & FABRICATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tile,Brick,Red Stone,Cement Bench,Chemical for tiles 660915.00 L3