Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renewal Of Annual Subscription Of Indian Standards
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3837782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BOOK SUPPLY BUREAU
366975
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOOK SUPPLY BUREAU | Make : BIS Model : BIS Title : Renewal of Annual Subscription of MED, CED, ETD, LITD, NBC (SP 7) , WRD, MTD, CHD, PGD Segments | 22-08-2023 17:46:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOOK SUPPLY BUREAU | Item Categories : Renewal of Annual Subscription of Indian Standards | 366975.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renewal of Annual Subscription of MED, CED, ETD, LITD, NBC (SP 7) , WRD, MTD, CHD, PGD Segments | BIS | BIS | 1 | ₹ 366975.000 |
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreRenewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Renewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Read moreProviding annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Providing annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreof your Industry type