Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manufacturing & Supply Of Assembly Jig For Ammunition Box, Set/Package Of 1 Line, Tpms/23/147
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4766529
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 13:29
End Date
Expired 02/04/2024

Expired 887 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbrand Model : SET/PACKAGE OF 60 LINES Title : SET/PACKAGE OF 60 LINES 02-04-2024 10:46:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Make : SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Model : LCA-1151-C Title : ASSEMBLY JIG FOR AMMUNITION BOX 02-04-2024 15:56:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 SOFTEC SERVICES Make : SOFTEC Model : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY OF ASSEMBLY JIG FOR AMMUNIT Title : MANUFACTURING & SUPPLY OF ASSEMBLY JIG FOR AMMUNITION BOX, SET/PACKAGE OF 1 LINE, TPMS/23/147 ( Q3) 26-03-2024 11:10:43 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise