Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Steel Sheets 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steel Sheets With Specific Dimensions And Thickness. 🏗️ 📏 Specifications: 787 Bdb0077: 6 Mm Thick, 1800 Mm Width X 8000 Mm Length C100201006: 6 Mm Thick, 1800 Mm Or 2000 Mm Width X 6300 Mm Length 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Certifications And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Steel Sheets, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Material Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
787 Bdb0077 6 Mm Thick 1800 Mm Width X8000 Mm Length,C100201006 6 Mm Thick 1800 Mm Or 2000 Mm Width X6300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)