Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Isolated Switch Amplifier By Pepperl+Fuchs 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of An Isolated Switch Amplifier Make: Pepperl+Fuchs, Model No Kaf5 Sr2 Ex2 I. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Isolated Switch Amplifier, Pepperl+Fuchs, Kaf5 Sr2 Ex2 I, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isolated Switch Amplifier Make: Pepperl+ Fuchs, Model No Kaf5 Sr2 Ex2. W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4977414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : PEPPERL+FUCHS Model : KAF5-SR2-Ex2. W Title : Isolated Switch Amplifier | 15-06-2024 15:46:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DECCAN ELECTRICALS | Make : PEPPERL-FUCHS Model : KFU8-SR-Ex2.W Title : Switch Amplifier KFU8-SR-Ex2. W | 07-06-2024 19:17:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PEPPERL FUCH Model : KFU8-SR-Ex2.W Title : Isolated Switch Amplifier | 14-06-2024 10:48:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HORIZON | Make : Pepperl+ Fuchs Model : KAF5-SR2-Ex2. W Title : Isolated Switch Amplifier | 16-06-2024 00:41:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : PEPPERL+FUCHS Model : 1. MODEL NO.: KFU8-SR-EX2.W Title : 1. MODEL NO. : KFU8-SR-EX2. W | 13-06-2024 15:10:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pepperl & Fuchs Model : KFA5-SR2-EX2.W Title : KFA5-SR2-EX2. W | 14-06-2024 16:37:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANNIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Pepperl+ Fuchs Model : KFU8-SR-Ex2.W(KAF5-SR2-Ex2. w) Title : Isolated Switch Amplifier | 15-06-2024 11:58:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : Isolated Switch Amplifier Make: Pepperl+ Fuchs, Model No-KAF5-SR2-Ex2. w | 427980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HORIZON | Item Categories : Isolated Switch Amplifier Make: Pepperl+ Fuchs, Model No-KAF5-SR2-Ex2. w | 679680.00 | L2 |
Pepperl fuchs spares of speed switch for ntpc singrauli
Pepperl fuchs spares of speed switch for ntpc singrauli
Read moreSupply of pepperl plus fuchs make inductive proximity switch
Supply of pepperl plus fuchs make inductive proximity switch
Read moreSensor inductiv 8 mm, 40 ncn8- peppe item 01,switch amplifier, make: pepperl+ fuchs item no 02,ultr
Read more
Opto switch for bag counter in bagging plant make: pepperl & fuchs model: rlk39-54-z/31/40a/116 par
Read more
Switch, ethernet, ie-1000-8p2s-lm,sensor, obt200-18gm60-e5-v1, pepperl&fuchs,switch, proximity, typ
Read more
Switch, ethernet, ie-1000-8p2s-lm, cisco,sensor, obt200-18gm60-e5-v1, pepperl&fuchs,switch, proximi
Read more
Proximity sensor, model no: : nj2-v3-n make: pepperl fuchs,inductive sensor model no: -nbb3-v3-z4 m
Read more
of your Industry type