Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Change Over Switch 3 Ph 100 Amp,Change Over Switch 16 Amp.,Change Over Switch 1 Ph 32 Amp,Change Ov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Multi Service | - | 26-07-2023 17:08:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAZDA ELECTRICALS | - | 27-07-2023 16:18:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ocean Enterprise | - | 26-07-2023 17:32:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE | - | 26-07-2023 17:03:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Change Over Switch 3 Ph 100 Amp,Change Over Switch 16 Amp.,Change Over Switch 1 Ph 32 Amp,Change Ov | 89175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Alpha Multi Service (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Change Over Switch 3 Ph 100 Amp,Change Over Switch 16 Amp.,Change Over Switch 1 Ph 32 Amp,Change Ov | 95190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ocean Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Change Over Switch 3 Ph 100 Amp,Change Over Switch 16 Amp.,Change Over Switch 1 Ph 32 Amp,Change Ov | 101900.00 | L3 |