Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yoke,Radiator Hose,Engine Oil Filter,Clamp,Hose,Bolt,Air Filter,Half Shaft,Spider Bearing,Engine Oi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHARGOTRA TRADING CO. | - | 28-08-2024 20:53:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 28-08-2024 15:24:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 21:17:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shiv Kameshwar Traders | - | 28-08-2024 20:34:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shiv Kameshwar Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : YOKE,RADIATOR HOSE,ENGINE OIL FILTER,CLAMP,HOSE,BOLT,AIR FILTER,HALF SHAFT,SPIDER BEARING,ENGINE OI | 23459.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHARGOTRA TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : YOKE,RADIATOR HOSE,ENGINE OIL FILTER,CLAMP,HOSE,BOLT,AIR FILTER,HALF SHAFT,SPIDER BEARING,ENGINE OI | 23666.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : YOKE,RADIATOR HOSE,ENGINE OIL FILTER,CLAMP,HOSE,BOLT,AIR FILTER,HALF SHAFT,SPIDER BEARING,ENGINE OI | 23777.77 | L3 |