Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cleaning Duster (V3),Cleaning Duster (V3),Urinal Cubes Deodorizer Block (V2),Domestic Mugs Bath
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6057999
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2025 15:36
End Date
Expired 25/03/2025

Expired 525 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Marketing India

Contract Value

15415

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DSB RESOURCES LLP Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster 20-03-2025 18:04:29 N/A Disqualified
2 KASHI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster 24-03-2025 22:01:31 N/A Qualified
3 LUXMI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster 20-03-2025 17:23:02 N/A Disqualified
4 Marketing India Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster 24-03-2025 21:52:09 N/A Qualified
5 MOGAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster 24-03-2025 19:56:08 N/A Disqualified
6 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster 25-03-2025 06:42:23 N/A Disqualified
7 SHIVALIK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster 24-03-2025 21:37:31 N/A Qualified
8 SSD TRADERS Make : NA Model : Cleaning Duster 18-03-2025 21:38:38 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Marketing India Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V3),Cleaning Duster (V3),Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2),Domestic Mugs - Bath 15415.00 L1
2 SHIVALIK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V3),Cleaning Duster (V3),Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2),Domestic Mugs - Bath 16720.00 L2
3 KASHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V3),Cleaning Duster (V3),Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2),Domestic Mugs - Bath 18238.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Cotton Flannelette duster of Size 18 x 18 inches NA Cleaning Duster 51 ₹ 1530.000
Unbranded Cotton Flannelette duster of Size 24 x 24 inches NA unbranded 13 ₹ 585.000
Unbranded Coloured HDPE Round Cylinder Domestic Bathroom Mug Multi 1001-1250 ml NA local 20 ₹ 1000.000
WONDERCLEAN Urinal Cubes , Pack of 12 WONDERCLEAN wonderclean cubes 82 ₹ 12300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise