Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Jacketed Hose, Double Shell, Corrugated,Reinforced Rubber Hose As Per Attached Spec.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS
Contract Value
337000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bijoy K Joseph
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Aeroflex Model : Aeroflex Title : SS Jacketed Hose, Double Shell, Corrugated | 10-02-2024 11:06:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GAYTRI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Gaytri Model : Gaytri Make Title : Jacketed Hose | 05-02-2024 18:51:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HI-TECH Model : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE | 10-02-2024 21:54:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HYDRO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Un-Brand Model : SS Jacketed Hose Title : SS Jacketed Hose | 12-02-2024 11:29:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSAPFLEX Model : INSAP-FACT-01 Title : SS Jacketed Hose, Double Shell, Corrugated | 12-02-2024 13:42:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JRE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JRE 115 Model : JRE 115 Title : SS HOSE ASSEMBLY | 03-02-2024 11:04:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : SS Jacketed Hose & Reinforced Rubber Hose Title : Hose | 11-02-2024 11:41:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : NR-Flex Model : NR-Flex Title : NR-FLEX | 12-02-2024 10:52:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SS Jacketed Hose, Double Shell, Corrugated | 11-02-2024 23:43:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : SS jacketed hose Title : SS jacketed hose 50nb x 80nb x 4000 mm long | 12-02-2024 13:52:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | QUALITY FOILS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QFIPL Model : QFIPL Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE | 09-02-2024 14:29:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHINE AERO | Make : SHINE AERO Model : HOSE ASSEMBLY (Q3) Title : HOSE ASSEMBLY (Q3) | 10-02-2024 11:41:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SITCOFLEX Model : SS JACKETED HOSE CORRUGATED TYPE AND RUBBER HOSE Title : SS JACKETED HOSE CORRUGATED TYPE AND RAINFORCED HOSE ASSEMBY AS PER FACT SPEC | 12-02-2024 13:20:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : HYDROFLEX BRAND Model : SS Jacketed Hose,double shell,corrugated HYDROFLEX Title : SS Jacketed Hose, double shell, corrugated | 01-02-2024 15:07:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS Jacketed Hose, Double Shell, Corrugated | NA | NA | 15 | ₹ 264000.000 |
| REINFORCED RUBBER HOSE | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 73000.000 |