Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 527 B Maintenance And Repair Work 🛠️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Maintenance And Repair Work Of Nh 527 B (Old Nh 105) From Chainage Km 14.950 To Km 53.760 On A Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 33,25,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake This Extensive Maintenance And Repair Work In The Jaynagar Area. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Plans, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Nh 527 B, Maintenance And Repair, Ppp, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Infrastructure, Bid, Emd, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance And Repair Work Of Nh 527 B Old Nh 105 From Chainage Km 14 950 To Km 53 76 On Pbmc Mode
|
| Description |
Maintenance And Repair Work Of Nh 527 B Old Nh 105 From Chainage Km 14 950 To Km 53 76 On Pbmc Mode
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_798240_1 |
|
Reference Number |
09/NH/JAYNAGAR/PBMC/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 33.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaynagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=839084 |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreMaintenance and repair work nh 527b old nh 105 from chainage km 14 950 to km 53 76
Maintenance and repair work nh 527b old nh 105 from chainage km 14 950 to km 53 76
Read morePbmc work from km 29.120 to km 34.578 of nh 131a on pbmc mode in state of bihar.
Pbmc work from km 29.120 to km 34.578 of nh 131a on pbmc mode in state of bihar.
Read moreMaintenance of nh 131a from km 29.12 to km 34.578 on pbmc mode.
Maintenance of nh 131a from km 29.12 to km 34.578 on pbmc mode.
Read moreMaintenance of nh-131a from km-29.12 to km-34.578 on pbmc mode.
Maintenance of nh-131a from km-29.12 to km-34.578 on pbmc mode.
Read moreMaintenance of nh-131a from km-29.12 to km-34.578 on pbmc mode.
Maintenance of nh-131a from km-29.12 to km-34.578 on pbmc mode.
Read moreMaintenance of nh-327e from km 194.750 to km 204.000 and nh-327a from km 0.700 to km 25.010 on pbmc mode in the state of bihar
Maintenance of nh-327e from km 194.750 to km 204.000 and nh-327a from km 0.700 to km 25.010 on pbmc mode in the state of bihar
Read moreMaintenance works and activities (pbmc) on nh-21a (new nh-105) km 35/00 to 49/00 in the state of himachal pradesh.
Maintenance works and activities (pbmc) on nh-21a (new nh-105) km 35/00 to 49/00 in the state of himachal pradesh.
Read moreof your Industry type