Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labchem Ammonium Acetate C2 H7 No2,Labchem Ammonium Ferrous Sul Nh4 2 Fe S,Labchem Ammonium Hydroxide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAKSHMI SCIENTIFIC WORKS
Contract Value
236631
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ayushi Chandel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASLIWAL BROTHERS | - | 31-01-2024 18:46:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAKSHMI SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 02-03-2024 19:38:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S PROSPEROUS WORLD CHEMICAL | - | 31-01-2024 12:51:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SS DIGITAL SERVICES | - | 08-03-2024 17:54:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LABCHEM SODIUM POTASSIUM TAR KNAC4H406 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| LABWARE FILTER PAPER AS FILTER P | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 48500.000 |
| LABCHEM SDPS INDICATOR 25 GM EX | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 540.000 |
| LABCHEM XYLENOL ORANGE INDIC C31H32N2O1 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1485.000 |
| LABCHEM MERCURIC CHLORIDE 250 G SQ | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| LABCHEM EBT INDICATOR 25 GM SQ | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 171.000 |
| LABCHEM AMMONIUM ACETATE C2H7NO2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| LABCHEM POTASSIUM DICHROMATE 500GM EX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| LABCHEM ZINC ACETATE ZN CH3CO2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3960.000 |
| LABCHEM POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2610.000 |
| LABCHEM METHYL CELLULOSE 500GM SQ | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| LABCHEM BORIC ACID H3BO3 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 15840.000 |
| LABCHEM TRIETHANOLAMINE C6H15NO3 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 14040.000 |
| LABCHEM EDTA C10H16N2O8 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| LABCHEM SODIUM BI CARBONATE NAHCO3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| LABCHEM AMMONIUM CHLORIDE 500GM SQ | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| LABCHEM COPPER PAN INDICATOR C15H11N30 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| LABCHEM SODIUM ACETATE CH3COONA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| LABCHEM POTASSIUM PERMAGANATE 500GM SQ | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 945.000 |
| LABCHEM HYDROCHLORIC ACID HCL | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6900.000 |