Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Pad,Fuel Filter Assy,Air Filter Assy,Spark Plug,Oil Filter,Cyl Block Assy,Wiper Blade,Tappet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 05-10-2024 12:48:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 05-10-2024 18:19:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 06-10-2024 23:28:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Pad,Fuel Filter Assy,Air Filter Assy,Spark Plug,Oil Filter,Cyl Block assy,Wiper blade,Tappet | 39910.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Pad,Fuel Filter Assy,Air Filter Assy,Spark Plug,Oil Filter,Cyl Block assy,Wiper blade,Tappet | 41216.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Pad,Fuel Filter Assy,Air Filter Assy,Spark Plug,Oil Filter,Cyl Block assy,Wiper blade,Tappet | 41360.00 | L3 |