Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Den/Central/Mas Jurisdiction Reconstruction Of Type Ii Qtr 4 Nos At Trl Railway Colony In Aden Nwl Sub Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76192592 |
|
Reference Number |
MAS23OF24157C |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.08 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76192592/viewNitPdf_4638915.pdf |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Den/central/mas s jurisdiction -water supply main pipe line improvements at annanur railway colony under aden/nwl section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas - ajj section - essential urgent permanent way repair works to eliminate deficiencies on track in sse/p.way/avd, trl-a & trl-b sections of aden/nwl sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-ajj section : removal of vegetation, jungle & bushes and weed control between vlk - ajj in sse/p.way/avd,trl-a & trl-b sections of aden/nwl sub-division for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas - gdr section : procurement of monsoon reserve materials and monsoon precautionary works in sse/pway/tvt section of aden/tvt sub-division of den/east/mas jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas - ajj section: removal of garbage, rag picking and clearing of track between km 10/040 to 67/000 in sse/p.way/avd, trl-a & trl-b sections under aden/nwl sub division for a period of two years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas - ajj section: removal of garbage, rag picking and clearing of track between km 10/040 to 67/000 in sse/p.way/avd, trl-a & trl-b sections under aden/nwl sub division for a period of two years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas - ajj section: removal of garbage, rag picking and clearing of track between km 10/040 to 67/000 in sse/p.way/avd, trl-a & trl-b sections under aden/nwl sub division for a period of two years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas division - supply, installation, commissioning and operating (for 5 years) track based gauge face lubricators - 181 nos. (sr den/west/mas jurisdiction - 53 nos sr den/south/mas jurisdiction -90 nos den/central/mas jurisdiction -31 nos den/east /mas jurisdiction -7 nos) (service contract)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDen/central/mas jurisdiction: essential maintenance of staff quarters, station and service buildings including avadi carshed in aden/nwl sub division for a period of one year (2024-25).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden/nwl/mas section - supply of drinking water by contractor s own tanks mounted on lorry for colonies , stations and offices for railway use at various stations in sse/w/nwl/avd section for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type