Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lan Card,Dvd Writer Slim,Key Board With Mouse Were Less,Smps Zebronic,Ram Ddr4 4 Gb,Dvd Reader,Bty 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5508177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 667 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBEX ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 19:59:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 19:56:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 05-11-2024 15:48:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2024 23:00:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 04-11-2024 15:57:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 12:41:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMSARA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-10-2024 20:16:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAN CARD,DVD WRITER SLIM,KEY BOARD WITH MOUSE WERE LESS,SMPS ZEBRONIC,RAM DDR4 4GB,DVD READER,BTY 1 | 73488.04 | L1 |
| 2 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAN CARD,DVD WRITER SLIM,KEY BOARD WITH MOUSE WERE LESS,SMPS ZEBRONIC,RAM DDR4 4GB,DVD READER,BTY 1 | 80790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LAN CARD,DVD WRITER SLIM,KEY BOARD WITH MOUSE WERE LESS,SMPS ZEBRONIC,RAM DDR4 4GB,DVD READER,BTY 1 | 86694.00 | L3 |