Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: T Max Inserts 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of T Max Insert P/Off 4 Mm, Threading Inserts, Int Threading Inserts, And Inserts Parting Off 3 Mm. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: T Max Inserts, Threading Inserts, Int Threading Insert, Parting Off, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
T Max Insert P/Off 4 Mm,Threading Inserts,Int Threading Insert,Inserts Parting Off 3 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5003933
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 01, 2024 19:41
End Date
Expired 22/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE Make : T MAX INSERT P/OFF 4MM Model : T MAX INSERT P/OFF 4MM Title : T MAX INSERT P/OFF 4MM 21-06-2024 10:34:53 N/A Qualified
2 SATYAM ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : INSERTS 21-06-2024 20:28:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE Item Categories : T MAX INSERT P/OFF 4MM,THREADING INSERTS,INT THREADING INSERT,INSERTS PARTING OFF 3MM 560500.00 L1
2 SATYAM ENGINEERS Item Categories : T MAX INSERT P/OFF 4MM,THREADING INSERTS,INT THREADING INSERT,INSERTS PARTING OFF 3MM 668300.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise