Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9216106263 Casing Casting Upper Half,Tc9216106271 Casing Casting Lower Half
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5042212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ISGEC HEAVY ENGINEERING LIMITED
Contract Value
6962472
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jennaikode Mohan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISGEC HEAVY ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : ISGEC Model : Casing Castings Title : Casing Casting | 21-06-2024 13:29:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL-CASTING Title : STEEL CASTING | 20-06-2024 11:01:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | THE K C P LIMITED | Make : The KCP Limited Model : The KCP Limited Title : Pressure Vessel | 21-06-2024 14:31:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISGEC HEAVY ENGINEERING LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TC9216106263 - CASING CASTING UPPER HALF,TC9216106271 - CASING CASTING LOWER HALF | 5900400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE K C P LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TC9216106263 - CASING CASTING UPPER HALF,TC9216106271 - CASING CASTING LOWER HALF | 7539000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TC9216106263 - CASING CASTING UPPER HALF,TC9216106271 - CASING CASTING LOWER HALF | 8411016.95 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casing Casting | ISGEC | Casing Castings | 1 | ₹ 2756952.000 |
| Casing Casting | ISGEC | Casing Castings | 1 | ₹ 4205520.000 |