Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Heat Treatment Furnace 🔥 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Heat Treatment Furnace. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers With Proven Expertise In Providing High Quality Heat Treatment Solutions Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Heat Treatment Furnace, Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Treatment Furnace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/330444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEGWORK.INC | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 4558900.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 2350000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SILCARB RECRYSTALLIZED PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 2380000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | THERELEK FURNACES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 2850000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | K V S TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 2905000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | SMELTER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 3222244.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 7 | RAHUL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 4071000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 8 | INDUSTRIAL FURNACE & CONTROLS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 4130000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 9 | LABTHERM SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 4130000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 10 | TAURUS ADVANCED MATERIALS (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 4341810.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 11 | CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 4667665.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 12 | Aaradhya Techno Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 4830805.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 13 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 4963080.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 14 | VB CERAMIC CONSULTANTS (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT TREATMENT FURNACE | 6490000.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreRepairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Repairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreProcurement of heat treatment furnace
Design, manufacture, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and calibration of heat treatment furnace at our works
Read moreTwin chamber vacuum heat treatment furnace
Design, manufacture, supply, erection and commissioning, training and after sales service of twin chamber vacuum heat treatment furnace (integrated oil quenching) with molybdenum heating elements and molybdenum heat shield
Read moreRefurbishment of existing heat treatment furnace
Refurbishment of existing heat treatment furnace
Read moreof your Industry type