Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Servo Level Gauge For Lpg Horton Sphere S003 At Hariyala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3942741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
892295
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWTECH ENGINEERS | Make : Flowtech Engineers Model : Job of making two above ground LPG bullets complia Title : Job of making two above ground LPG bullets compliant (Mechanical part) for TFMS at Bareilly plant (Q | 02-10-2023 15:05:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : Servo Gauge Title : Servo Gauge | 02-10-2023 23:00:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SPECIAL STEEL COMPONENTS CORPORATION | Make : TOKYO KEISO - SSCC Model : FW-9000 Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SERVO LEVEL GAUGE FOR LPG HORTON SPHERE S003 | 30-09-2023 11:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SERVO LEVEL GAUGE FOR LPG HORTON SPHERE S003 AT HARIYALA | 892295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPECIAL STEEL COMPONENTS CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SERVO LEVEL GAUGE FOR LPG HORTON SPHERE S003 AT HARIYALA | 1099200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLOWTECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SERVO LEVEL GAUGE FOR LPG HORTON SPHERE S003 AT HARIYALA | 1533800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SERVO LEVEL GAUGE FOR LPG HORTON SPHERE S003 AT HARIYALA | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 178459.000 |
| Servo Gauge | Honeywell | Servo Gauge | 1 | ₹ 713836.000 |
Establishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of servo level gauge at 18 m horton sphere
Read more
Supply, installation and commissioning of servo level gauge and associated items in lpg storage ves
Read more
Revamping of firefighting pipelines of horton sphere at tuticorin lpg plant
Tender is for the revamping of the old firefighting pipelines of horton sphere of 680mt at tuticorin lpg plant.
Read moreCustom bid for services - periodic statutory testing painting of 1400 mt lpg horton sphere at lpg
Read more
Construction of road around horton sphere area at north guwahati lpg bottling plant
Construction of road around horton sphere area at north guwahati lpg bottling plant
Read moreReplacement of dp gauge with radar gauge on 600mt horton sphere and allied works at trichy bp
Replacement of dp gauge with radar gauge on 600mt horton sphere and allied works at trichy bp
Read moreof your Industry type