Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Bosch Drill Kit And Accessories 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bosch Drill Kits (600 W, Hammer 500 Gm) And Associated Accessories, Including Hammer Claws (340 Gm) And Magnets. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Bosch Drill Kit, 600 W, Hammer, Stanley, Magnet, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bosch Drill Kit, 600 W,Hammer 500 Gm Make Stanley Or Eqvl,Hammer Claw 340 Gm Stanley Or Eqvl,Magnet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 07:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND & COMPANY | - | 25-07-2024 20:14:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RUPINDRA GENERAL STORE | - | 25-07-2024 19:58:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATINDRA TRADERS | - | 25-07-2024 20:51:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RADHERANI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 21:06:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUPINDRA GENERAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOSCH Drill Kit, 600 W,Hammer 500 gm Make stanley or eqvl,Hammer Claw 340 gm stanley or eqvl,Magnet | 1634025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATINDRA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOSCH Drill Kit, 600 W,Hammer 500 gm Make stanley or eqvl,Hammer Claw 340 gm stanley or eqvl,Magnet | 1647390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RADHERANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOSCH Drill Kit, 600 W,Hammer 500 gm Make stanley or eqvl,Hammer Claw 340 gm stanley or eqvl,Magnet | 1656211.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANAND & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOSCH Drill Kit, 600 W,Hammer 500 gm Make stanley or eqvl,Hammer Claw 340 gm stanley or eqvl,Magnet | 1659545.00 | L4 |
Hammer 500 gm,hammer claw 340 gm,measuring tape 5 mtr,fatmax magnetic box level 600mm,hacksaw,hacks
Read more
Hammer drill machine make bosch or equivalent,nail claw hammer make as per sample,hand planner 350m
Read more
Hammer drill machine make bosch or equivalent,nail claw hammer make as per sample,hand planner 350m
Read more
Nylon hammer (mallet) size-50mm (metal portion), nylon dia.-50 mm. make-taparia/stanley/bosch or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable electric jig saw machine power 600 watts stanley- sj60 bosch,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDrill hammer 18w bosch,150 pcs master tool set stanley,210 pcs mixed tool set stanley,plier circlip
Read more
Measuring tape stanley,hand saw 18 inch,chisel set wood working,claw hammer 200gm,hand planner,mach
Read more
Stanley 150 pcs master tool set,stanley 110 pcs multi tool set,hand grinder bosch gws 600,printer f
Read more
of your Industry type