Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Jg23 Hsr356 Ghg Greenhouse Gas Emissions Verification Certification As Per
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4486905
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 22:15
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KBS CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED

Contract Value

654131

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rekha Sinha
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-01-2024 12:48:23 MSE Disqualified
2 CARBON CHECK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 25-01-2024 12:59:58 MSE Disqualified
3 CGS GREEN 27-01-2024 10:48:28 MSE Disqualified
4 DNV BUSINESS ASSURANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 24-01-2024 14:17:07 N/A Disqualified
5 KBS CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED 18-01-2024 18:16:50 MSE Qualified
6 SIX SIGMA QUALITY INTERNATIONAL 27-01-2024 14:30:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KBS CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23HSR356 GHG Greenhouse gas emissions verification certification as per 669000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - JG23HSR356 GHG Greenhouse gas emissions verification certification as per ISO 1406412018 or latest upgraded version of the standard at Gujarat Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 654131.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise