Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburetor Assy Bush Cutter Honda 435,Spark Plug For Bush Cutter Honda 435,Clutch For Bush Cutter H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 08, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E ENGINEERS | - | 28-09-2024 19:56:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M F ASSOCIATES | - | 29-09-2024 08:35:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 28-09-2024 20:30:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburetor Assy Bush Cutter Honda 435,Spark Plug for Bush Cutter Honda 435,Clutch for Bush Cutter H | 91545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburetor Assy Bush Cutter Honda 435,Spark Plug for Bush Cutter Honda 435,Clutch for Bush Cutter H | 94624.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M F ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburetor Assy Bush Cutter Honda 435,Spark Plug for Bush Cutter Honda 435,Clutch for Bush Cutter H | 97661.00 | L3 |