Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Out Sourcing Of General Housekeeping Activities At Reception Yard Centra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Praveen Bhati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
East Coast Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT | 05-03-2024 21:52:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAN ASSOCIATES | 15-03-2024 15:57:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 11:06:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 18-03-2024 14:09:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | 12-03-2024 18:56:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SRI DHANALAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 11:26:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | Oriental Security Service | 18-03-2024 14:47:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROJESCO | 18-03-2024 11:55:51 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 9 | S K ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 13:05:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SEVASUPREME DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 13:16:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO | 18-03-2024 13:15:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | SS INFOTECH | 15-03-2024 19:06:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE | 15-03-2024 19:21:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS INFOTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard Centra | 20558579.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard Centra | 22222224.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SRI DHANALAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard Centra | 22491085.58 | L3 |
| 4 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard Centra | 24875880.76 | L4 |