Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blanket Big,Hand Towel,Service Tray,Iron Kadai Medium,Dustbin Plastic Small,Towel For Vip,Stove No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-02-2024 12:30:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 16:27:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAVID ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 12:36:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Blanket Big,Hand Towel,Service Tray,Iron Kadai Medium,Dustbin Plastic Small,Towel for VIP,Stove No | 198485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blanket Big,Hand Towel,Service Tray,Iron Kadai Medium,Dustbin Plastic Small,Towel for VIP,Stove No | 205090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAVID ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blanket Big,Hand Towel,Service Tray,Iron Kadai Medium,Dustbin Plastic Small,Towel for VIP,Stove No | 269942.00 | L3 |