Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Opportunity: Lan Connectivity Network Upgrade For Chakra Network 🌐 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Installation And Upgradation Of The Local Area Network (Lan) Connectivity Network Under The 'Chakra Network' Project. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 8:00 Pm This Project Aims To Enhance The Existing Network Infrastructure To Support High Speed Data Transmission And Robust Cybersecurity Measures. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Implementation Plans, And Cost Estimates, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Lan Connectivity, Network Upgrade, Chakra Network, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, It Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation And Upgradation Of Lan Connectivity Network For Chakra Network
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4968835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUCHIP | Make : NA Model : Fabrication Work On Fixed/portable Shelters Title : Fabrication Works | 11-06-2024 14:47:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPUMATICS | Make : NA Model : INSTALLATION AND UPGRADATION OF LAN CONNECTIVITY N Title : INSTALLATION AND UPGRADATION OF LAN CONNECTIVITY NETWORK FOR CHAKRA NETWORK | 10-06-2024 21:06:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIDDESH DAMODAR RAIKAR PROP OF KAMAXI ENTERPRISES | Make : Upgradation of Meeting room Model : Upgradation of Meeting room Title : UPGRADATION OF MEETING ROOM INCLUDING SHIFTING OF AC AND ELECTRICAL POINT | 11-06-2024 11:58:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKASH INFOTECH SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : dlink Title : l3 switch | 11-06-2024 09:58:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VTECH COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Fabrication work on portable shelters Title : Marine Container abrication work on portable shelters | 10-06-2024 19:18:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUCHIP(MII) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION AND UPGRADATION OF LAN CONNECTIVITY NETWORK FOR CHAKRA NETWORK | 1685000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUMATICS (MII) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION AND UPGRADATION OF LAN CONNECTIVITY NETWORK FOR CHAKRA NETWORK | 1695000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKASH INFOTECH SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION AND UPGRADATION OF LAN CONNECTIVITY NETWORK FOR CHAKRA NETWORK | 2180000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VTECH COMPUTER SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION AND UPGRADATION OF LAN CONNECTIVITY NETWORK FOR CHAKRA NETWORK | 2380000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIDDESH DAMODAR RAIKAR PROP OF KAMAXI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION AND UPGRADATION OF LAN CONNECTIVITY NETWORK FOR CHAKRA NETWORK | 2435800.00 | L5 |
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreChhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read morePreparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district
Preparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district.
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreHajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Hajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreHouse connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
House connection under digha-kankarbagh network under namami gangge.
Read moreSupply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Supply of man power for water management of nrbc canal network from km 00.00 to 82.00 for 2 years
Read moreof your Industry type