Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,File Cover,Plastic U Clip,Pilot Pen V7,Register 300 Pages,Talk Sheet Roll,Glue St
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5436800
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 14:37
End Date
Expired 16/10/2024

Expired 691 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 15-10-2024 11:10:33 MII MSE Disqualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 11-10-2024 11:19:38 MII MSE Disqualified
3 J.K. Enterprises - 14-10-2024 21:28:26 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 26-09-2024 15:22:09 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MKR ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2024 16:47:37 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/s S S Traders - 13-10-2024 20:27:40 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2024 16:40:00 MII MSE Qualified
8 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 26-09-2024 18:11:12 MII MSE Disqualified
9 RITHVIK ENTERPRISES - 15-10-2024 19:58:35 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SHRI SHANI ENTERPRISES - 15-10-2024 18:48:42 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,File Cover,Plastic U Clip,Pilot Pen V7,Register 300 Pages,Talk Sheet Roll,Glue St 168655.00 L1
2 M/S MKR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,File Cover,Plastic U Clip,Pilot Pen V7,Register 300 Pages,Talk Sheet Roll,Glue St 175959.00 L2
3 M/s S S Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,File Cover,Plastic U Clip,Pilot Pen V7,Register 300 Pages,Talk Sheet Roll,Glue St 188929.00 L3
4 J.K. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,File Cover,Plastic U Clip,Pilot Pen V7,Register 300 Pages,Talk Sheet Roll,Glue St 197825.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise