Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cafeteria Chair,Cafeteria Table,Storage Cum Filing Cabinet,Laboratory Steel Furniture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5059976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only
Contract Value
5122591
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shreya Sham Bobadi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Urban Transport
Organisation:
Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : UNWIND MS UNDERSTRUCTURE CHAIR WITHOUT ARMREST | 27-06-2024 18:38:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | NADIR TRADERS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : UNWIND MS UNDERSTRUCTURE CHAIR WITHOUT ARMREST | 28-06-2024 12:27:20 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : UNWIND MS UNDERSTRUCTURE CHAIR WITHOUT ARMREST | 27-06-2024 18:51:23 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 4 | UMI SYSTEMS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : UNWIND MS UNDERSTRUCTURE CHAIR WITHOUT ARMREST | 28-06-2024 12:10:52 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only | Item Categories : Cafeteria Chair,Cafeteria Table,Storage cum Filing Cabinet,Laboratory Steel Furniture | 5122591.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NADIR TRADERS | Item Categories : Cafeteria Chair,Cafeteria Table,Storage cum Filing Cabinet,Laboratory Steel Furniture | 5691647.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Square Cafeteria Chair Without Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | UNWIND MS UNDERSTRUCTURE CHAIR WITHOUT ARMREST | 343 | ₹ 1180263.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular Cafeteria Table with Seating Capacity of 8 Persons | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO TIMEOUT 8 SEATER PLU TABLE | 54 | ₹ 2357208.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Laboratory Steel Furniture Side sink with table top | GODREJ INTERIO | RESILIENCE | 2 | ₹ 222864.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah having Sliding Doors 4 Drawers 4 Shelves | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO 4 DRAWER VERTICAL FILING | 56 | ₹ 1362256.000 |