Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fpga & Real Time Add On Software Modules.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : National Instruments Model : NI Make FPGA & Real Time Add-on Software Modules Title : FPGA & Real Time Add-on Software Modules | 26-09-2023 17:20:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : National Instruments Model : NI FPGA & Real Time Add-on Software Modules Title : FPGA & Real Time Add-on Software Modules | 26-09-2023 18:02:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFRAN DATA SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : National Instruments Model : FPGA & Real Time Add-on Software Modules Title : FPGA & Real Time Add-on Software Modules | 26-09-2023 20:05:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FPGA & Real Time Add-on Software Modules. | 1599342.50 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FPGA & Real Time Add-on Software Modules. | 1727500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CAPTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FPGA & Real Time Add-on Software Modules. | 1775300.00 | L3 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreProcurement of add on modules of already existing mike 21 software
Procurement of add on modules of already existing mike 21 software
Read moreUp-gradation of ansys mechanical software with add on modules of ls-dyna and ncode
Up-gradation of ansys mechanical software with add on modules of ls-dyna and ncode
Read moreof your Industry type