Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tableware Dishes Set,Tureens,Coaster,Tableware Basin Set,Tableware Platter,Ceramic Dishes,Serveware
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 17-01-2024 10:48:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INNER ART | - | 17-01-2024 10:58:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Keshri Services | - | 15-01-2024 21:48:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RANGTARA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 08:59:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keshri Services(MII) | Item Categories : Tableware dishes set,Tureens,Coaster,Tableware Basin set,Tableware Platter,Ceramic dishes,Serveware | 42540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INNER ART (MII) | Item Categories : Tableware dishes set,Tureens,Coaster,Tableware Basin set,Tableware Platter,Ceramic dishes,Serveware | 48150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RANGTARA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Tableware dishes set,Tureens,Coaster,Tableware Basin set,Tableware Platter,Ceramic dishes,Serveware | 55570.00 | L3 |