Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brother Tn 2365,Canon 912,Canon 326,Epson Ink 664 Set,Epson Ink 003 Set,Epson Ink Bottle 774 Bk,Can
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3801170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-08-2023 13:45:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 22-08-2023 12:38:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER | - | 14-08-2023 17:17:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 22-08-2023 12:29:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 12:23:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Pitambra International | - | 22-08-2023 03:09:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 13:07:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STAR TECH | - | 22-08-2023 12:55:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother TN 2365,Canon 912,Canon 326,epson ink 664 set,epson ink 003 set,epson ink bottle 774 bk,can | 151500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pitambra International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother TN 2365,Canon 912,Canon 326,epson ink 664 set,epson ink 003 set,epson ink bottle 774 bk,can | 198915.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother TN 2365,Canon 912,Canon 326,epson ink 664 set,epson ink 003 set,epson ink bottle 774 bk,can | 233395.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother TN 2365,Canon 912,Canon 326,epson ink 664 set,epson ink 003 set,epson ink bottle 774 bk,can | 374900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother TN 2365,Canon 912,Canon 326,epson ink 664 set,epson ink 003 set,epson ink bottle 774 bk,can | 430350.00 | L5 |