Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Outdoor Camera,Ip Dome Or Bullet Outdoor Camera,Camera Fixtures,Camera Fixtures,Nvr,43 Inch Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4251459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COGNITIVE TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
636991
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sajjad Ahamad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Indian Museum Kolkata
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAVVIK BUSINESS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-12-2023 17:35:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | COGNITIVE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 23-12-2023 16:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 23-12-2023 17:44:35 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP Outdoor Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 36200.000 |
| IP Dome or Bullet Outdoor Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 144800.000 |
| Camera Fixtures | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3504.000 |
| Camera Fixtures | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5616.000 |
| NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73250.000 |
| 43 inch LED Signage Display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32556.000 |
| 8TB Surveillance Grade HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38884.000 |
| 8-Port GB PoE Ummanaged Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44825.000 |
| Compatible SFP Module or Converter. | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| 1.2 KVA Duel Batery UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 17475.000 |
| Multi WAN DHCP Router | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6552.000 |
| Cabling with C clamp Pipe or casing and accessorie | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Overhead laying of cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4566.000 |
| 23 AWG CAT 6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 610 | ₹ 18300.000 |
| Outdoor Waterproof Locable enclosure for Switch, UPS and Power Port. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9360.000 |
| Power Cable Electrical Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 12960.000 |
| 4 U Network RACK With Power Ports | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7378.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89555.000 |
| HDMI Cable 5 M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 781.000 |
| HDMI Cable 10M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 986.000 |