Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Generator Set 63 Kva 🚧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Generator Set With A Capacity Of 63 Kva And A 3 Phase Output Of 415 Volts, As Per The Specifications Outlined By The Automotive Research And Development Establishment (Arde), Timarpur. 🗓️ Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Generator Set Must Be Equipped With Automatic Transfer Switches (Ats), Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) With Spn 240 Volts And 32 Amps, As Specified. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With The Required Standards, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Generator Set, 63 Kva, 415 Volts, Atc, Mcb, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Generator Set 63 Kva And 3 Phase Of 415 Volts As Per Specified In Atc,Mcb Spn 240 Volts 32 Amps,Mcb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/326309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANLEC AUTOMATION(MII) | Item Categories : Generator set 63 KVA and 3 phase of 415 Volts as per specified in ATC,MCB SPN 240 Volts 32 Amps,MCB | 2283267.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Generator set 63 KVA and 3 phase of 415 Volts as per specified in ATC,MCB SPN 240 Volts 32 Amps,MCB | 2285865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S S P ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Generator set 63 KVA and 3 phase of 415 Volts as per specified in ATC,MCB SPN 240 Volts 32 Amps,MCB | 2439999.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Generator set 63 KVA and 3 phase of 415 Volts as per specified in ATC,MCB SPN 240 Volts 32 Amps,MCB | 2640378.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Generator set 63 kva and 3 phase of 415 volts as per specified in atc,mcb spn 240 volts 32 amps,mcb
Read more
Generator set 30 kva and 3 phase of 415 volts as per specified in atc,mcb spn 240 volts 32 amps,mcb
Read more
Generator set 40 kva and 3 phase of 415 volts as per specified in atc,mcb spn 240 volts 32 amps,mcb
Read more
Generator set 30 kva and 3 phase of 415 volts as per specified in atc,mcb spn 240 volts 32 amps,mcb
Read more
Generator set 40 kva and 3 phase of 415 volts as per specified in atc,mcb spn 240 volts 32 amps,mcb
Read more
Distribution box 6 way spn 240 volts copper bus bar,mcb spn 240 volts 32 amps,mcb sp 6 to 32 amps,p
Read more
Distribution box 6 way spn 240 volts copper bus bar,mcb spn 240 volts 32 amps,mcb sp 6 to 32 amps,p
Read more
Distribution box 6 way spn,mcb spn 240 volts 32 amps,mcb sp 6 to 32 amps,pvc tape 19mm wide 5 m lon
Read more
Distribution box 6 way spn,mcb spn 240 volts 32 amps,mcb sp 6 to 32 amps,pvc tape 19mm wide 5 m lon
Read more
Mcb 2 pole, 16 amps, 240 volts
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type