Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Roller Blinds
Description
Organisation Department of Expenditure | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3878641
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 18:17
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM AND COMPANYOM AND COMPANY

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manjeet Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Expenditure
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CREATIVE BUILD INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : OI-RB2 05-09-2023 09:22:59 N/A Qualified
2 Defence General Store Make : NA Model : OI RB 05-09-2023 11:51:24 N/A Disqualified
3 DRAPES AND INTERIORS Make : VISTA Model : BLACKOUT ROLLER BLINDS 05-09-2023 09:46:18 N/A Qualified
4 Excellous solutions Make : NA Model : Unbranded Roller Blinds 29-08-2023 13:56:16 N/A Disqualified
5 GREENISH DECOR Make : VISTA Model : BLACKOUT ROLLER BLINDS 05-09-2023 10:49:33 N/A Qualified
6 GRUH SAJAVAT Make : NA Model : NA 05-09-2023 11:00:14 N/A Disqualified
7 HITESH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : OI-RB2 02-09-2023 20:21:04 N/A Disqualified
8 M/S SRI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Unbranded Roller Blinds 04-09-2023 16:36:13 N/A Disqualified
9 NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Make : NA Model : Unbranded Roller Blinds 05-09-2023 11:38:25 N/A Disqualified
10 OM AND COMPANY Make : NA Model : Unbranded Roller Blinds 05-09-2023 08:53:48 N/A Qualified
11 PATEL INTERIOR & SERVICE Make : NA Model : OI RB 30-08-2023 18:07:21 N/A Disqualified
12 Prateek Associates Make : NA Model : AE-RB004 28-08-2023 10:56:04 N/A Disqualified
13 SSG FURNISHING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : S.S.G. Model : SSG 05-09-2023 11:01:05 N/A Qualified
14 WOODS INTERIORS Make : Woods Interiors Model : WOODS INTERIORS 2023 - 24 04-09-2023 22:30:08 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM AND COMPANY Item Categories : Roller Blinds 240500.00 L1
2 SSG FURNISHING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Item Categories : Roller Blinds 358900.00 L2
3 Drapes and Interiors Item Categories : Roller Blinds 462500.00 L3
4 GREENISH DECOR Item Categories : Roller Blinds 466200.00 L4
5 CREATIVE BUILD INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Roller Blinds 573500.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Blackout roller blind NA Unbranded Roller Blinds 370 ₹ 240500.000
Unbranded Blackout roller blind NA Unbranded Roller Blinds 92 ₹ 59800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise