Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Accelerator Cable,Door Inner Catch,Nozzle,Front Chain,Rear Brake Plate Complete,Chain Sprocket,Bear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3738717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 01-08-2023 18:37:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 01-08-2023 09:00:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 31-07-2023 06:54:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelerator Cable,Door Inner Catch,Nozzle,Front Chain,Rear Brake Plate Complete,Chain Sprocket,Bear | 19543.32 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelerator Cable,Door Inner Catch,Nozzle,Front Chain,Rear Brake Plate Complete,Chain Sprocket,Bear | 20396.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelerator Cable,Door Inner Catch,Nozzle,Front Chain,Rear Brake Plate Complete,Chain Sprocket,Bear | 20863.00 | L3 |