Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200122235 Reclamation Of Crusher Rotors With Dynamic Balancing Of Chp Nt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANGAM MECHANICAL COMPANY
4127604.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | 22-03-2024 10:13:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | maa enterprises | 14-03-2024 11:42:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 22-03-2024 11:32:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POWERTECH ASSOCIATES & CONSULTANTS | 08-03-2024 22:44:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANGAM MECHANICAL COMPANY | 15-03-2024 10:57:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGAM MECHANICAL COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200122235 Reclamation of crusher Rotors with dynamic balancing of CHP NT | 4127604.60 | L1 |
| 2 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200122235 Reclamation of crusher Rotors with dynamic balancing of CHP NT | 4775460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POWERTECH ASSOCIATES & CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200122235 Reclamation of crusher Rotors with dynamic balancing of CHP NT | 5094000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | maa enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200122235 Reclamation of crusher Rotors with dynamic balancing of CHP NT | 5367594.26 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200122235 Reclamation of crusher Rotors with dynamic balancing of CHP NTPC Dadri | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4127604.600 |
Custom bid for services - reclamation of crusher rotors with dynamic balancing of chp at ntpc dadri
Read more
Custom bid for services - two year rate contract for dynamic balancing of turbo machinery rotors in
Read more
Custom bid for services - reconditioning and balancing of crusher rotor chp dstps dvc andal
Read more
Custom bid for services - reconditioning and balancing of crusher rotor chp dstps dvc andal
Read more
Overhauling of two (02) nos worn out crusher rotors of stg-1 crusher, chp,btps.
Overhauling of two (02) nos worn out crusher rotors of stg-1 crusher, chp,btps.
Read moreOverhauling of two (02) nos worn out crusher rotors of stg 1 crusher chp btps
Overhauling of two (02) nos worn out crusher rotors of stg 1 crusher chp btps
Read moreRefurbishment of two (02) nos worn out crusher rotors of stg-1 crusher, chp, btps.
Refurbishment of two (02) nos worn out crusher rotors of stg-1 crusher, chp, btps.
Read moreof your Industry type