Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Hindustan Copper Limited Is On The Lookout For High Quality Ceramic Fibre Blankets! 🏗️ As Part Of Its Procurement Process, Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Ceramic Fibre Blankets. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Ceramic Fibre Blanket, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Procurement, Construction Materials
Particulars Details
Title
Ceramic Fibre Blanket
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4857292
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 12, 2024 19:03
End Date
Expired 03/05/2024

Expired 852 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FIRETEX PROTECTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

43380

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gagan Choubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIRETEX PROTECTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FIRETEX Model : Firetex Ceramic Fiber Blanket Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket 02-05-2024 17:16:25 MSE Qualified
2 Industrial Associates Make : Industrial Associates Model : Ceramic Fiber Blanket Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket 03-05-2024 12:52:16 N/A Disqualified
3 New Era Industries Make : SIGMA OEM Model : SIGMA 900 CB Title : CERAMIC FIBER BLANKET 02-05-2024 13:14:41 MSE Disqualified
4 Raunak Papers Make : NA Model : Ceramic Fiber Blanket Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket 12-04-2024 20:52:54 N/A Disqualified
5 SCOTTISH CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES Make : SCOTTISH Model : Ceramic fibre blanket (Q3) Title : Ceramic fibre blanket size 6mmx610mmx7300mm, grade AZS zirconia, temp. 1425DCel, density128 kg/m2. 02-05-2024 17:47:02 N/A Disqualified
6 VARSHA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Murugappa Morgan Thermal Ceramics Ltd. Model : 6/128 Cerachem Blanket Title : Ceramic Fibre Blanket, 128 Kg/m3, 1425 deg C, 6x610x7300 mm 02-05-2024 16:24:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FIRETEX PROTECTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ceramic fibre blanket 43380.00 L1
2 VARSHA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Ceramic fibre blanket 72225.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ceramic Fiber Blanket FIRETEX Firetex Ceramic Fiber Blanket 45 ₹ 43380.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise