Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Display Screen,Public Announcement System With Mic,Digital Voice Recorder,Hdmi Splitter,Hdmi Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4085223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency | - | 21-10-2023 17:19:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 21-10-2023 18:37:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 17:45:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display Screen,Public Announcement System with Mic,Digital Voice Recorder,HDMI Splitter,HDMI Cable | 222600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kalptaru Impex (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display Screen,Public Announcement System with Mic,Digital Voice Recorder,HDMI Splitter,HDMI Cable | 237799.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display Screen,Public Announcement System with Mic,Digital Voice Recorder,HDMI Splitter,HDMI Cable | 242839.00 | L3 |