Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inert Ceramic Balls
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bee Chems
Contract Value
114000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar Mohanty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bee Chems | Make : NA Model : 38029011 | 12-08-2024 11:15:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PATALIA CHEM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : INERT CERAMIC BALLS BED SUPPORT | 12-08-2024 11:22:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bee Chems | Item Categories : Inert Ceramic Balls | 114000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PATALIA CHEM INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Inert Ceramic Balls | 159300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Inert Ceramic Balls, Size 20 kilogram | NA | 38029011 | 600 | ₹ 114000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type