Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Dvd Writer Internal,Ups 1 Kva,Ram Ddr Iv 8 Gb,Processor Fan,Power Cord,Smps 24 Pin
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5277817
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 11, 2024 17:15
End Date
Expired 02/09/2024

Expired 735 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 02-09-2024 09:55:17 MII MSE Disqualified
2 R.R MOHINDER PAL - 12-08-2024 15:08:42 MII MSE Qualified
3 RISHAB ENTERPRISES - 12-08-2024 15:24:49 MII MSE Qualified
4 S K & COMPANY - 31-08-2024 14:05:29 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES - 12-08-2024 18:00:16 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 11-08-2024 23:03:13 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.R MOHINDER PAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY 12V 7AH,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,UPS 1 KVA,RAM DDR IV 8GB,PROCESSOR FAN,POWER CORD,SMPS 24 PIN 52084.00 L1
2 RISHAB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY 12V 7AH,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,UPS 1 KVA,RAM DDR IV 8GB,PROCESSOR FAN,POWER CORD,SMPS 24 PIN 56970.00 L2
3 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY 12V 7AH,DVD WRITER INTERNAL,UPS 1 KVA,RAM DDR IV 8GB,PROCESSOR FAN,POWER CORD,SMPS 24 PIN 68400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise