Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Alert: Printing Supplies And Media 🖨️💿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Printing Consumables And Media. 📦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Essential Items Up For Procurement Include: Hp Toner 77 A 🖨️ Hp Cartridge 87 A 🖨️ Epson Printer Ink 003 🖨️ Epson Printer Ink 664 🖨️ Dvd R Sony 💿 Cd R Sony 💿 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of The Ministry. Keywords: Hp Toner, Hp Cartridge, Epson Printer Ink, Dvd R Sony, Cd R Sony, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Toner 77 A,Hp Cartridge 87 A,Epson Printer Ink 003,Epson Printer Ink 664,Dvd R Sony,Cd R Sony
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 13:37:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER COPIER SYSTEM | - | 09-05-2024 15:16:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 08-05-2024 14:50:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-05-2024 17:29:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 24-05-2024 16:43:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 18:33:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 07-05-2024 12:08:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 11-05-2024 09:59:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | J K CONTRACTOR | - | 27-05-2024 12:09:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 25-05-2024 17:40:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 26-05-2024 11:57:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S MAA TELECOM NETWORK | - | 16-05-2024 12:17:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 13:13:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RAIKWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 18:23:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Ram Raja Traders | - | 26-05-2024 22:58:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 18:34:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 07-05-2024 12:25:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-05-2024 11:00:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 15:08:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | Shri Ji Enterprises | - | 26-05-2024 23:08:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 31-05-2024 13:49:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Ji Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP Toner 77A,HP Cartridge 87A,EPSON Printer Ink 003,EPSON Printer Ink 664,DVD R Sony,CD R Sony | 45000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ram Raja Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP Toner 77A,HP Cartridge 87A,EPSON Printer Ink 003,EPSON Printer Ink 664,DVD R Sony,CD R Sony | 54060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HP Toner 77A,HP Cartridge 87A,EPSON Printer Ink 003,EPSON Printer Ink 664,DVD R Sony,CD R Sony | 94870.00 | L3 |