Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Oil Seals Suspension Bush Kits Side Mirrors Rod Springs Rear Wheel Oil Seals Front Wheel Oil Seals Door Components Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Oil Seals, Suspension Bush Kits, Side Mirrors, Rod Springs, Rear Wheel Oil Seals, Front Wheel Oil Seals, Door Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal,Suspension Bush Kit,Side Mirror,Rod Spring,Rear Wheel Oil Seal,Front Wheel Oil Seal,Door C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4997649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 01-06-2024 11:05:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 31-05-2024 19:59:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VV ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 19:50:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,SIDE MIRROR,ROD SPRING,REAR WHEEL OIL SEAL,FRONT WHEEL OIL SEAL,DOOR C | 75924.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gupta Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,SIDE MIRROR,ROD SPRING,REAR WHEEL OIL SEAL,FRONT WHEEL OIL SEAL,DOOR C | 84540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,SUSPENSION BUSH KIT,SIDE MIRROR,ROD SPRING,REAR WHEEL OIL SEAL,FRONT WHEEL OIL SEAL,DOOR C | 84790.00 | L3 |