Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Printing Of Answer Book With University Logo
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660454
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 23:40
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI HIMAT VIJAY PRINTING PRESS

Contract Value

1399500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Manish Gupta
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Kamdhenu University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ASIAN PRINTERY 02-03-2024 16:57:35 MSE Qualified
2 CAPITAL OFFSET 04-03-2024 16:20:28 Offline upload Qualified
3 LIFE INFOTECH 24-02-2024 17:25:01 Offline upload Disqualified
4 SHRI HIMAT VIJAY PRINTING PRESS 04-03-2024 18:23:11 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI HIMAT VIJAY PRINTING PRESS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of Answer Book with University logo 1399500.00 L1
2 CAPITAL OFFSET Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of Answer Book with University logo 1895000.00 L2
3 ASIAN PRINTERY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Printing of Answer Book with University logo 1952250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Printing of Answer Book with University logo Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1399500.000