Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation: Road Embankment Formation For Gevra Project 🚧 South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Formation Of A Road Embankment From The Mine Side Towards The New Trs At Laxman Under The Gevra Project In Gevra Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 73,800 Has Been Set, With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Being The Same Amount. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And Relevant Construction Standards. Keywords: Road Embankment, Formation, Gevra Project, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Construction Bid, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Formation For Road Embankment From Mine Side Towards New Trs At Laxman Under Gevra Project Of Gevra Area.
|
| Description |
Providing Formation For Road Embankment From Mine Side Towards New Trs At Laxman Under Gevra Project Of Gevra Area.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_306477_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GA/GM(C)/ETN /24-25/08 Dt 10.04.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 73800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gevra Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317572 |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreStrengthening of wbm approach road from naraibodh road junction towards new trs of laxman at gevra project of gevra area.
Strengthening of wbm approach road from naraibodh road junction towards new trs of laxman at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreStrengthening of coal transportation from junction near new trs towards bhatora advancement of coal face at gevra project of gevra area.
Strengthening of coal transportation from junction near new trs towards bhatora advancement of coal face at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreProviding gabion walls and kuchcha drain at various places on either side of proposed coal transportation road leading from naraibodh junction to new trs at laxman under gevra project of gevra area.
Providing gabion walls and kuchcha drain at various places on either side of proposed coal transportation road leading from naraibodh junction to new trs at laxman under gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreDust suppression by truck mounted tankers (minimum 9/12/15/18 kl capacity)on coal transportation road from cisf barrier 4,5 of helipad barrier towards laxman new trs (near mangaon)at gevra project of gevra area.
Dust suppression by truck mounted tankers (minimum 9/12/15/18 kl capacity)on coal transportation road from cisf barrier 4,5 of helipad barrier towards laxman new trs (near mangaon)at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreProviding and fixing of coal sampling platform near new rls silo at laxman under gevra project of gevra area
Providing and fixing of coal sampling platform near new rls silo at laxman under gevra project of gevra area
Read moreStrengthening of road from naraibodh coal face to new excavation workshop at laxman at gevra project of gevra area
Strengthening of road from naraibodh coal face to new excavation workshop at laxman at gevra project of gevra area
Read moreCreation of additional sump page area towards down stream of laxman nallah behind east dozer section at gevra project of gevra area.
Creation of additional sump page area towards down stream of laxman nallah behind east dozer section at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreProviding and fixing precast rcc boundary along mine boundary on southern side at gevra project of gevra area.
Providing and fixing precast rcc boundary along mine boundary on southern side at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreProviding and fixing of coal sampling platform near new rls silo at laxman under gevra project of gevra area (2nd call)
Providing and fixing of coal sampling platform near new rls silo at laxman under gevra project of gevra area (2nd call)
Read moreof your Industry type