Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speaker 800 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5253496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 03:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alok Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : UNBRAND Title : Speaker 800 watt | 26-08-2024 20:54:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNBRAND Title : Speaker 800 watt | 27-08-2024 08:13:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MUSEE MUSICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JBL Model : DBR 12 Title : Speaker 800 watt | 24-08-2024 17:44:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL Title : Speaker 800 watt | 26-08-2024 20:16:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Speaker 800 watt | 90485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Speaker 800 watt | 120000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Alok Enterprises | Item Categories : Speaker 800 watt | 140000.00 | L3 |