Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Four Lane Elevated Corridor 🌉 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Calling For Tenders From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Four Lane Elevated Corridor And At Grade Improvements On The Trichy Madurai Section Of Nh 45 B, Including A Flyover On The Trichy Bypass Of Nh 67. 🛣️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 11:00 Am 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 40,000 💰 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 3.31 Crore This Project Is On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode And Requires A Detailed Proposal That Includes Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Construction, Elevated Corridor, Nhai, National Highways, Epc Mode, Tender, Bid Submission, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Four Lane Elevated Corridor And At Grade Improvements From Km 4 0 7 0 Of Nh45 B On Trichy Madurai Section Including Construction Of Flyover On Trichy Bypass Of Nh 67 Crossing Nh 45 B At Km 5 200 Under Nh (O) On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of Four Lane Elevated Corridor And At Grade Improvements From Km 4 0 7 0 Of Nh45 B On Trichy Madurai Section Including Construction Of Flyover On Trichy Bypass Of Nh 67 Crossing Nh 45 B At Km 5 200 Under Nh (O) On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_179646_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 40000 |
| EMD | 3.31 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=196658 |
| Start Date | December 28, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Read moreAnnual maintainance of road 2026-27 highway connecting basavarajapura (on sh-47) to tangali (on nh-69) via honnavalli, hirebidare (on nh-73), pannasamudra, thalalur, (on sh-7) haranahalli, (on sh-102) undiganalu, javagal (on nh-73) dharmapura, jodilingadahalli, nidaghatta, melalli, ballekere (sh-255) road from ch 0.00 to 2.11 km, 2.61 to 4.02 km 5.39 to 6.67 km, 7.31 to 7.60km, 13.95 to 20.95 km in tiptur taluk
Annual maintainance of road 2026-27 highway connecting basavarajapura (on sh-47) to tangali (on nh-69) via honnavalli, hirebidare (on nh-73), pannasamudra, thalalur, (on sh-7) haranahalli, (on sh-102) undiganalu, javagal (on nh-73) dharmapura, jodilingadahalli, nidaghatta, melalli, ballekere (sh-255) road from ch 0.00 to 2.11 km, 2.61 to 4.02 km 5.39 to 6.67 km, 7.31 to 7.60km, 13.95 to 20.95 km in tiptur taluk
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreAnnual maintanance of road year of 2026-27 highway connecting kengal (on nh-275) to alur (on sh-110l) via yadiyur,(on nh-75), road from ch 134.57 to 136.67 km and 137.07 to 137.27km and 138.27 to 140.47 km ( 133.36 to 147.59 km and 154.82 to 160.93km)
Annual maintanance of road year of 2026-27 highway connecting kengal (on nh-275) to alur (on sh-110l) via kanva, dasawara, makali, ujjani, hithalapura, huliyurdurga, k honnamachanahalli, keelara, hanchipura, paduvagere, hanumapura gate (on sh-84) kodavatti, yadiyur,(on nh-75), bilagunda, mayasandra,/soravanahalli (on nh150a) bochihalli, talkere, aralikerepalya, vishwanathapura, (on nh-150a), turuvekere, nonavinakere, hedgarahalli, (on sh-47) hunaseghatta, sasalahalli, dasarighatta cross, kenkere (on sh-71) edigarahatti, gandasi (on sh7) mahadevrahalli, bageshpura, (on sh-102) neeragunda, nittur, rayapura, (on sh-21) kadadaravalli (on nh-373), chikkagadduvalli, kalatammanahalli, doddakanagal (sh-275) road from ch 134.57 to 136.67 km and 137.07 to 137.27km and 138.27 to 140.47 km ( 133.36 to 147.59 km and 154.82 to 160.93km)
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreof your Industry type