Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Engagement Of Dea Empaneled Transaction Advis
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3851681
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 15:48
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1101 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP

Contract Value

81774000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Lakshay Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Central Warehousing Corporation (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALMONDZ GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITED 01-09-2023 17:35:23 N/A Disqualified
2 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP 01-09-2023 20:29:12 N/A Qualified
3 MAZARS ADVISORY LLP 01-09-2023 15:11:57 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - ENGAGEMENT OF DEA EMPANELED TRANSACTION ADVIS 81774000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - ENGAGEMENT OF DEA EMPANELED TRANSACTION ADVISOR FOR SETTING UP COLD STORAGE PROJECTS UNDER PPP MODE; As per attached scope of work; No; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work) Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based 1 ₹ 81774000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise