Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌉 Procurement Bid Invitation: Construction Of Bridge Over Satluj River 🌉 The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Of A 301.00 Metre Long Bridge Over The Satluj River At Village Bhajwani, District Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 12,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 19,90,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Bridge Construction Projects. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications And Standards Set Forth In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Bridge, Satluj River, Epc, Pwd, State Government And Ut, Himachal Pradesh, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 301.00 Metre Long Bridge Over Satluj River Vill. Bhajwani In Distt. Bilaspur Hp Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of 301.00 Metre Long Bridge Over Satluj River Vill. Bhajwani In Distt. Bilaspur Hp Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_88423_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Construction of 301.00 metre long bridge over Satluj River Vill. Bhajwani in Distt. Bilaspur HP EPC |
| Tender Fee | 12000 |
| EMD | 1.99 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur H.P. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=131305 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp epc mode
Construction of bridge
Read moreConstruction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp
Construction of 301.00 metre long bridge over satluj river vill. bhajwani in distt. bilaspur hp
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane betwa river bridge on epc mode
Design and construction of 2 lane betwa river bridge at khiriyaghat with approach road and protection work complete on moth-baghera road in district jhansi.
Read moreConstruction of epc mode complete super structure work of yamuna river bridge
Construction of epc mode complete super structure work of 2-lane bridge at over yamuna river hasanpur district palwal (haryana) to malav -district aligarh (between uttar pradesh) marg in district aligarh in distt- aligarh (u.p.)
Read moreConstruction of epc mode complete super structure work of yamuna river bridge aligarh
Construction of complete super structure work of 2-lane bridge at over yamuna river hasanpur district palwal (haryana) to malav -district aligarh (between uttar pradesh) marg in district aligarh in distt- aligarh (u.p.)
Read moreConstruction of yamuna river bridge annadi bhairo to dera banjara on epc mode
Construction of bridge, approach roads, additional approach roads, and protection works over river yamuna between anandi bhero to dera banjara (gejole) road in distt. agra on epc maode
Read moreConstruction of high level bridge (across river anas) at village patiya anandpuri on epc mode.
Construction of high level bridge (across river anas) at village patiya anandpuri on epc mode.
Read moreEmergent repair works frm sargaon to bilaspur sec on risk and cost of the epc contractor for 4laning of sargaon bilaspur from km91.026 to km126.525 of nh130/49 on epc mode in chhattisgarh.
Emergent repair works frm sargaon to bilaspur sec on risk and cost of the epc contractor for 4laning of sargaon bilaspur from km91.026 to km126.525 of nh130/49 on epc mode in chhattisgarh.
Read moreConstruction of high level bridge on anas river at bhuwadara with road (gangartalai banswara) on epc mode.
Construction of high level bridge on anas river at bhuwadara with road (gangartalai banswara) on epc mode.
Read moreof your Industry type