Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bleaching Powder,Washing Soap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4221459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
O.SHIBUO.SHIBU
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BLEACHING POWDER | 01-12-2023 10:59:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAF Enterprise | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BLEACHING POWDER | 01-12-2023 13:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE | Make : RESELLER Model : Bleaching Powder 1 Kg Title : Bleaching Powder 1 Kg | 25-11-2023 16:04:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | O.SHIBU | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Powder (Q3) , Washing Soap (Q3) Title : Bleaching Powder Washing Soap | 30-11-2023 14:38:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SJ ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BLEACHING POWDER | 01-12-2023 10:14:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VENAD CHEMICALS | Make : Bleaching Powder Model : Bleaching Powder Title : Bleaching Powder | 01-12-2023 07:34:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O.SHIBU | Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Washing Soap | 104200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENAD CHEMICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Washing Soap | 144376.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Washing Soap | 234680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAF Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Washing Soap | 244680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SJ ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Washing Soap | 461640.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHARATH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Washing Soap | 530880.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bleaching Powder Washing Soap | NA | Bleaching Powder (Q3) , Washing Soap (Q3) | 2000 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| Washing Soap | NA | Washing Soap (Q3) | 1848 | ₹ 46200.000 |
| Washing Soap | NA | Washing Soap (Q3) | 144 | ₹ 3600.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Supply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Read moreWashing powder,bleaching powder,naptholin ball,hand wash,batthromm frangrance pocket air,sirf soap
Read more
Tooth paste,brush,bathing soap,washing soap,hair oil,viper large,acid,phenyl,bleaching powder,seenk
Read more
Tooth paste,brush,bathing soap,washing soap,hair oil,viper large,acid,phenyl,bleaching powder,seenk
Read more
Pencil cell aa,pencil cell aaa,lime,bleaching powder,washing powder,soap bathing 200gms,dettol hand
Read more
of your Industry type