Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Wire 1.5 Sqmm Copper Conductor Sc Finolex, Anchor, Havells,Pvc Wire 2.5 Sqmm Copper Conductor S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3563110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Robinson Ramchhuanmawia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH INFOTECH & TRADERS | - | 28-06-2023 13:31:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-06-2023 22:28:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. UMRAO LAL GOYAL & SONS | - | 13-06-2023 23:33:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | - | 22-06-2023 17:52:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADHA TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-06-2023 13:33:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SPACE CONDITIONING CORPORATION | - | 22-06-2023 15:12:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHA TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : PVC wire 1.5 Sqmm copper conductor SC Finolex, Anchor, Havells,PVC wire 2.5 Sqmm copper conductor S | 70985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : PVC wire 1.5 Sqmm copper conductor SC Finolex, Anchor, Havells,PVC wire 2.5 Sqmm copper conductor S | 72950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. UMRAO LAL GOYAL & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC wire 1.5 Sqmm copper conductor SC Finolex, Anchor, Havells,PVC wire 2.5 Sqmm copper conductor S | 83750.00 | L3 |