Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge Heater With Incoloy Sheath, 150 Watts, 6.25 Mm Diameter With Details
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4718351
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 19:32
End Date
Expired 01/04/2024

Expired 889 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anil Antony P
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA Make : MARATHON Model : NA Title : CARTRIDGE HEATER WITH INCOLOY SHEATH 29-03-2024 15:54:21 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S SUBHOT ENTERPRISES Make : SUBHOT Model : SUBHOT Title : CARTRIDGE HEATER INCOLOY SHEATH 150WATT, 6.25 MM DIA 23-03-2024 13:31:32 MSE Qualified
3 MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MARATHON Model : HEI Title : CARTRIDGE HEATER 23-03-2024 12:42:34 N/A Disqualified
4 SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : cartridge heater Title : Cartridge type heater 31-03-2024 17:05:19 MSE Disqualified
5 SHREE VENKATESH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : CARTRIDGE HEATER WITH INCOLOY SHEATH, 150WATTS, 6.25 MM DIAMETER WITH DETAILS 14-03-2024 19:12:13 N/A Qualified
6 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : HEATCON Model : HSPL/HDCH/PROBE TYPE Title : CARTRIDGE HEATER WITH INCOLOY SHEATH, 150WATTS, 6.25 MM DIAMETER 30-03-2024 14:45:57 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SUBHOT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARTRIDGE HEATER WITH INCOLOY SHEATH, 150WATTS, 6.25 MM DIAMETER WITH DETAILS 16520.00 L1
2 SHREE VENKATESH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CARTRIDGE HEATER WITH INCOLOY SHEATH, 150WATTS, 6.25 MM DIAMETER WITH DETAILS 49280.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise