Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Earthing Rods And Associated Materials 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Earthing Rods Made Of Copper, Specifically 18mm In Ply, Along With 1 Inch Screws And Magnet Drilling Services As Per The Provided Sample. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Provided Sample And Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Earthing Rods, Copper, 18mm Ply, Screws, Magnet Drilling, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthing Rod Copper As Per Sample Required,18mm Ply 8 By 4,Screw 1 Inch,Magnet Driling As Per Sampl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4888534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 13-05-2024 10:23:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 13-05-2024 10:28:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 10:31:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Earthing Rod Copper As per Sample Required,18mm Ply 8 by 4,Screw 1 Inch,Magnet Driling As per Sampl | 98704.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Earthing Rod Copper As per Sample Required,18mm Ply 8 by 4,Screw 1 Inch,Magnet Driling As per Sampl | 110516.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Earthing Rod Copper As per Sample Required,18mm Ply 8 by 4,Screw 1 Inch,Magnet Driling As per Sampl | 138195.00 | L3 |